Washfield Nursery, Hawkhurst

Washfield Nursery
Water Lane
TN18 5DH Hawkhurst
Kent England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
THE WALLED NURSERY LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE WALLED NURSERY WATER LANE, TN18 5DH, Hawkhurst, Kent
Company Number
06981764
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/01/2010 - THE GARDEN GATE HORTICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
1300 - Plant propagation
1640 - Seed processing for propagation
Date of Incorporation
05 Aug 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Dairy House Station Road Hurst Green East Sussex TN19 7PL

Description

The Walled Nursery is a family-run business in Hawkhurst, Kent. And when we say family, we don’t just mean husband and wife team, Emma and Monty Davies. It could be Emma’s dad, Thilo, mowing the lawns, Emma’s twin sister Lucy and mum, Sue, who divide their time between pricking out for us in the spring and running the café during events or the boys, Rufus and Tommy, helping to pick the vegetables. It really is a team effort. And that team includes our extended family – everyone who gives their time and effort to make the Walled Nursery what it is today.

  1. Courses
  2. Events
  3. Gallery

Keywords:
Agricultural Services, Garden Centre, Plant Nurseries, Growing Plants, Nursery, Garden Supplies, Landscaping Products, School, Day Care, Seed Processing, Garden Plants Suppliers
Services
Garden Maintenance, Grass Cutting, Lawn Cutting, Turfing
Categories
local business
Washfield Nursery is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Washfield Nursery!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Bare Tilt Farm, Water Lane
    TN18 5AP  Hawkhurst
  2. BARE TILT FARM, WATER LANE
    TN18 5AP  Hawkhurst
  3. 91 ALL SAINTS ROAD
    TN18 4HS  Hawkhurst
  4. TURKS BARN, THE MEADS
    TN17 3QB  Cranbrook
  5. 1, HARTLEY COURT GARDENS
    TN17 3QY  Cranbrook
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies